MEET OUR TEAM

 

Who are we? 

SECC Board Members

Ian Grey

Ian Grey

Chairperson

Bev Martin

Bev Martin

Treasurer

Tracey Sigler

Tracey Sigler

Secretary

Sonia Fenton

Sonia Fenton

Office Bearer

Kathy Forrest

Kathy Forrest

Office Bearer

Denise Wasley

Denise Wasley

Office Bearer

Meet the people that make SECC what it is.

Kate Melhopt

Kate Melhopt

Chief Executive Officer

T: (02) 8338 8506

Julie Gray

Julie Gray

Centre Manager

T: (02) 8338 8506

John Ferguson

John Ferguson

Accountant

T: (02) 8338 8506

Michael Hawthorne

Michael Hawthorne

Mascot Hub Manager

T: 0415 581 749 

Brooke Norrie

Brooke Norrie

Home Care Packages (HCP)
Business Manager

T: 0450 493 640

Alison Leader

Alison Leader

Marketing and Communications Manager

T: 0414 810 137

Irene Trovato

Irene Trovato

Social Support Manager
Flexible Respite Manager

T: (02) 8338 8506

Tania Rakchaev

Tania Rakchaev

Food Services Manager
Toy Librarian

T: 0416 150 532

Ruming Yang

Ruming Yang

Family Worker

T: 0432 080 009

Kate Skinner

Kate Skinner

Community Transport Manager

T: 0413 623 522

Sue Ohanian

Sue Ohanian

Volunteer Manager

T: (02) 8338 8506

Eric Scott

Eric Scott

The Cottage Manager

T: 0423 082 650

 

Jayne Lee

Justine Spies

Home Care Package Case Manager

T: 0416 244 504

Marta Newman

Marta Newman

The Cottage Recreational Activities Officer

T: 02 8971 9012

Fernando Pazmino

Fernando Pazmino

The Cottage Support Worker

T: 0406 434 927

Bernadette Hawkins

Bernadette Hawkins

SMOOSH Director

T: 0415 816 866

Zeinab Kabo

Zeinab Kabalan

SMOOSH Responsible Person

T: 0415 608 161

Zeinab Kabo

Adam Touba

SMOOSH Responsible Person

T: 0415 783 446

Emily Simpson

Emily Simpson

Reception – Mascot

T: 0415 783 558

Lee Rakow

Myfanwy Kernke

Marketing and Events Manager

T: 0432 480 250

 

Sarah Neville

Sarah Neville

Family and Community Support Worker

T: 0451 502 849

Clio Doughty

Clio Doughty

Family and Community Support Worker

T: 0421 741 866

Cathy Lawson

Cathy Lawson

Aged Care Worker

T: (02) 8338 8506

Gregory Stevens

Gregory Stevens

Field Transport Worker

T: (02) 8338 8506

Spyros Belitsis

Spyros Belitsis

Field Transport Worker

T: (02) 8338 8506

Raelene Bathis

Raelene Bathis

Aged Care Worker

T: (02) 8338 8506

Michael Attia

Michael Attia

Aged Care Worker

T: (02) 8338 8506

Jacqueline Jorquera

Jacqueline Jorquera

Food Services Assistant
Aged Care Worker

T: (02) 8338 8506

Lee Rakow

Lee Rakow

Food Services Assistant
Aged Care Worker

T: (02) 8338 8506

Angela Castillo

Angela Castillo

Aged and Disabilities ​Support Worker

(02) 8338 8506

Other staff include:

Rosana Delon

Marcella Doumbis

Adriana Dimura

Analia Castro

Blanca Londono

Gina Belinavides

Lilian Martinez

Mila Acevedo

Nalinee Kernklang

Nick Belitsis

Qing Chen

Ralph Folk

Caitlin Doolan

Julie O'Neill

Julie O'Neill

Cleaner

(02) 7903 0607

You can help create a better future for your community.

Donate to SECC today

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This